Finalists Gallery

In the INSPIRELI AWARDS and the INSPIRELI COMPETITION finale are 75 projects from 39 countries

Finalists Architecture

Finalist
6
Architecture

Suspended Boxes

Masoud Abedimoghadam
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Islamic Republic of Iran
Finalist
31
Architecture

emergin' city v.01

Wael Borghol
Académie libanaise des Beaux-Arts, Faculty of Architecture
Lebanon
Finalist
13
Architecture

Planetarium

Iliyan Angelov
UACEG - University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy, Sofia, Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Finalist
27
Architecture

The HOME on Ryhavevej

Ondrej Slunecko
VIA University Collage
Denmark
Finalist
17
Architecture

Multifunctional zone Mlynské Nivy

Jana Kubicová
FA STU
Slovakia
Finalist
23
Architecture

Blue Shell

mohnand albasha
ebla private university
Syrian Arab Republic
Finalist
31
Architecture

Antophrenia: Cities in paradoxes - Anjar and Majdel Anjar

Madona Salameh
Université Saint-Esprit de Kaslik, Department Of Architecture, Kaslik
Lebanon
Finalist
17
Architecture

A Space For Past And Future

Yunus Alperen Başak, Ozan Çelik, Aspassia Mitropapa,Abdelrahman Gamil,Lejla Ademi
Politecnico di Milano
Turkey
Finalist
8
Architecture

Brain Drain

Lucciana Toni Nasrallah
USEK
Lebanon
Finalist
8
Architecture

Museum of Totalitarian Regimes, Prague

Jakub Vašek
ČVUT FSV
Czech Republic
Finalist
18
Architecture

Psychiatric Hospital in Yerevan, Armenia

Angela Sargsyan
Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia
Armenia
Finalist
15
Architecture

CTR

Bahrom Khakimov,Veronika Supruniuk
Brest State Technical University
Belarus
Finalist
11
Architecture

RENOVATION OF A MARBLE FACTORY IN RUSKEALA

Elena Krishtopchik
Saint Petersburg Academy of Arts
Russian Federation
Finalist
7
Architecture

Memorial Museum of Human Rights

Micaela Giménez Cinellu
Universidad Nacional de Tucumán, Facultad de Arquitectura y Urbanismo, Tucumán
Argentina
Finalist
15
Architecture

ENDEMIC PLANT MUSEUM

Giorgi Dalalishvili
Ilia state university
Georgia
Finalist
12
Architecture

Designing a preschool for children with disabilities and affected by social exclusion in Mozambique

Ali Mohammadzadeh, Hamed Beyti, Asra Ghorbani Milani
Tabriz Islamic Art University (TIAU), Faculty of Art & Architecture, Tabriz
Islamic Republic of Iran
Finalist
18
Architecture

Breaking Walls, Building Bridges

Chai Yi Yang
University of Malaya (UM), Faculty of the Built Environment (FBE), Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Finalist
11
Architecture

Benghazi Aquarium

Aseel Benkhayal
Benghazi University, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Architecture and Urban Planning, Benghazi
Libya
Finalist
17
Architecture

IMAGINA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER, Equipment for social and environmental recovery in urban areas.

Miguel Angel Barrios Alfonso
Universidad Catolica de Colombia, Facultad de Arquitectura, RIBA Accredited Program, Bogota, Colombia
Colombia
Finalist
6
Architecture

The Hillock Of The Child

Kristina Tehova
UACEG - University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy, Sofia, Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Finalist
7
Architecture

PROVINCIAL MEDIA LIBRARY

Ismael Preti
FAU UNLP - Facultad de Arquitectura y Urbanismo de la Universidad de La Plata
Argentina
Finalist
14
Architecture

Insular Nomad

Jose Carlo, Bolaños Padilla
Universidad de Costa Rica, Escuela de Arquitectura, San José
Costa Rica
Finalist
10
Architecture

Lifeline - Providing Clean River Water

Egzon Musa, Prayudi Sudiarto, Andreas Winter
Technische Universität München
Germany
Finalist
22
Architecture

Thin Topograhies : Enhancing Food Production in Marakkech

Mariam Jacob , Nada Khalaf
American University of Sharjah, College of Architecture, art and Design, Sharjah
United Arab Emirates
Finalist
25
Architecture

Symbiotic Sustenance: Biophilic Living in Cities

Mary Krajekian, Alina Sebastian
American University of Sharjah, College of Architecture, art and Design, Sharjah
United Arab Emirates
Finalist
15
Architecture

Social office with a public parlor of the mayor in Mariupol

Zosim Stanislav, Chesnokova Taisiya, Slobodianik Oleksandr, Bondar Anna, Tryhub Angelika
National University «Yuri Kondratyuk Poltava Polytechnic»
Ukraine
Finalist
21
Architecture

Letiště na Bali / Airport in Bali

Adéla Grůšová
ČVUT FA
Czech Republic
Finalist
27
Architecture

Automated Habitats: Metabolism In Motion

Rim Sibai, Aya Rahmy, Farah Ahmed
American University of Sharjah, College of Architecture, art and Design, Sharjah
United Arab Emirates
Finalist
20
Architecture

Fractal Parliament

Ker Neng Peh
University of Portsmouth
Malaysia
Finalist
23
Architecture

POWER HOUSE

Robert Tang
The Chinese University of Hong Kong, School of Architecture, Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Finalist
42
Architecture

Family House, Prague

Kristýna Klůsová
ČVUT FSV
Czech Republic
Finalist
28
Architecture

Residential hybrid

Miroslav Kováčik
FA STU
Slovakia
Finalist
63
Architecture

ORIGINS

Martinez Cristian Fernando, Ariel Fernando Mendez
Universidad Nacional de Tucumán, Facultad de Arquitectura y Urbanismo, Tucumán
Argentina
Finalist
11
Architecture

COTTON THEATRE

Stanisław Czujkowski, Korneliusz Wielechowski
West Pomeranian University of Technology, (Zachodniopomorski Uniwersytet Technologiczny), Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture, [Szczecin]
Poland
Finalist
22
Architecture

Future of Work- Vortexture

Miroslav Naskov, Madhuri Machchhi, Xiangfan Chen, Qi Liu
Architecture Association
United Kingdom
Finalist
25
Architecture

Urban Scenography

Elsa Abi Ramia
USEK - Holy Spirit University of Kaslik
Lebanon
Finalist
10
Architecture

Ring of activity

Katarzyna Dybala
Silesian University of Technology, (Politechnika Śląska), Faculty of Architecture, Gliwice
Poland
Finalist
16
Architecture

Revitalization of the urban courtyard

Jakub Kender
Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Slovakia
Finalist
6
Architecture

A MONUMENT TO FREEDOM OF EXPRESSION

Armel Mikalo
Ecole Africaine des Métiers d'Architecture et d'Urbanisme (EAMAU) a Lomé (Togo)
Côte d'Ivoire

Finalists Interior design

Finalist
9
Interior Design

Minimal interior

Kornélia Faklová
ČVUT FA
Czech Republic
Finalist
9
Interior Design

Peace Chapel

Sepehr Sadeghi
Kamalolmolk Art and Architecture University
Islamic Republic of Iran
Finalist
7
Interior Design

A space for relaxing

mohammed ahmed, mohammed saleh
Aswan university
Egypt
Finalist
15
Interior Design

Cafe - club BMX

Denis Cheryn
VUT fakulta stavební
Czech Republic
Finalist
19
Interior Design

Spirit in the box

Jani Toçi
Polytechnic University of Tirana, Faculty of Architecture and Urbanism
Albania
Finalist
17
Interior Design

Ideal Power Station

Hwanil Chang
School of visual arts
Republic of Korea

Finalists Urban design

Finalist
21
Urban Design and Landscape

Commons of Fusion

Fernando Briz, Bengisu Bilekli, Ahmed Ghazy, Cansu Yucel
Politecnico di Milano
Italy
Finalist
18
Urban Design and Landscape

Urban Regeneration: Middlehaven 4.0

Arief Isrefidianto, Sneha Satya, Jui-Chih Hung
Newcastle University, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, School of Architecture, Planning and Landscape, Newcastle upon Tyne
United Kingdom
Finalist
15
Urban Design and Landscape

Pinkyway

Tomáš Korch, Anna Králová, Yana Metenko
ČVUT FA
Czech Republic
Finalist
17
Urban Design and Landscape

Piazzale Lugano | Urban Housing Project

Mohana Das, Yuhang Lin, Michal Walczak
Politecnico di Milano, Polytechnic University of Milan, School of Design
India
Finalist
19
Urban Design and Landscape

Dear Dendermonde... "The Dender Machine"

Paulino Poveda Molina
Sint-Lucas School of Architecture (Sint-Lucas Architectuur, Hogeschool voor Wetenschap & Kunst) (Brussels – Ghent) – dpt. Architectuur
Spain
Finalist
30
Urban Design and Landscape

THE RETURN OF THE CITY’S WATER SPINE

MD Tanvirul Hakim, Junaied Saif Rumman, Payel Sen Gupta, Shohanur Rahman Shojib, Jorzina Farah, Punam Das
Premier University, Chittagong.
Bangladesh

Finalists INSPIRELI COMPETITION

Finalist
28
Architecture

THEATRE POPULAIRE

Lucie Streďanská
VUT FAST - VUT Brno - Faculty of civil engineering
Czech Republic
Finalist
30
Architecture

Theatre Populaire Idea(l)

Lucie Zavadilová
FAST VUT
Czech Republic
Finalist
55
Architecture

Theatre Populaire Ideal, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Juraj Ženiš
FA STU
Slovakia
Finalist
21
Architecture

THÉÂTRE POPULAIRE IDEA(L)

Klára Válková
FAST VUT
Czech Republic
Finalist
11
Architecture

Theater Populaire - Burkina Faso

David Srebrevski, Mihail Mircheski
UACS | University American College Skopje
Macedonia
Finalist
24
Architecture

Theatre populaire

Musa Muhammed Shuwa,Huzaifah Isah shuaib, Vanye .T.Elisha ,Faith Esla Anzaki ,Laura Kabir Galadanci , Musa Bello Bello, Aminu Zubairu.
Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria, Nigeria
Nigeria
Finalist
5
Architecture

The Rhythm

Amanuel Sheferaw Advisor: Ehsan Reza
CIU
Ethiopia
Finalist
24
Architecture

THEATRE POPULAIRE IDEA(L)

Barham Abdalrahim , Ehsan Reza(Advisor)
CIU
Iraq
Finalist
12
Architecture

REHABILITATION OF THE THEATRE POPULAIRE - Burkina faso

Sara Mustafa, Ehsan Reza (Advisor)
CIU
Iraq
Finalist
24
Architecture

Le Lien

Garber Georgina, Gomez Lopez Maria del Rosario
Universidad Nacional de Tucuman - Facultad de Arquitectura y Urbanismo
Argentina
Finalist
63
Architecture

ORIGINS

Martinez Cristian Fernando, Ariel Fernando Mendez
Universidad Nacional de Tucumán, Facultad de Arquitectura y Urbanismo, Tucumán
Argentina
Finalist
22
Architecture

Le Termitiere Green Amphitheatre

Diego Helguera, Luz Helguera, Ana Ines Sobrino
FAU-UNT, facultad de arquitectura y urbanismo, san miguel de tucuman, argentina
Argentina
Finalist
11
Architecture

COTTON THEATRE

Stanisław Czujkowski, Korneliusz Wielechowski
West Pomeranian University of Technology, (Zachodniopomorski Uniwersytet Technologiczny), Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture, [Szczecin]
Poland
Finalist
23
Architecture

POINT OF ART

Aluma Maria, Bennasar Guadalupe, Ghiringhelli Clara
Universidad Nacional de Tucumán, Facultad de Arquitectura y Urbanismo, Tucumán
Argentina
Finalist
26
Architecture

THEATRE POPULAIRE IDEA(L) IN BURKINA FASO- AXLES OF GEOMETRICAL FORM

Ebru Emirbayer, Judyta Siembida
PWSZ(Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Zawodowa w Raciborzu)
Turkey
Finalist
15
Architecture

WONGO

Ibrahim François PARE, Tindamanègré Fabien César KOALA
Ecole Africaine des Métiers d'Architecture et d'Urbanisme (EAMAU) a Lomé (Togo)
Burkina Faso
Finalist
10
Architecture

Ring of activity

Katarzyna Dybala
Silesian University of Technology, (Politechnika Śląska), Faculty of Architecture, Gliwice
Poland
Finalist
23
Architecture

Theatre Populaire

Rashid Ahmad
Institute of Engineering
Nepal
Finalist
12
Architecture

The People´s Amphitheater in Burkina Faso

Adam Orosz
University of Pécs - Faculty of Engineering and Information Technology
Hungary
Finalist
37
Architecture

Theatre Populaire

Želmíra Lišuchová
FAST VUT
Slovakia
Finalist
13
Architecture

RE-CUBE The Theatre Populaire Idea(l)

Leda Curzio, Eleonora Conte
University of Pisa
Italy
Finalist
7
Architecture

The Urban Termitary for Engaged Arts

Maximilien Chong Lee Shin, Toshan Ramsurn, Muhammad Taariq Husain Abdullatif, Muhammad Yoosoof Goolammamode
University of Cape Town, School of Architecture, Planning and Geomatics, Cape Town
Mauritius
Finalist
15
Architecture

'LA TERMITIÉRE' IN THE FOREST

Anna Guseva, Vladislav Krayushkin, Adelina Gazizyanova, Yana Vanyushina. Tutors: Ilnar Akhtiamov, Rezeda Akhtiamova.
Kazan state university of architecture and building construction
Russian Federation
Finalist
37
Architecture

THÉÂTRE POPULAIRE

Valerie Wernerová
VUT fakulta stavební
Czech Republic

Copyright © 2020 INSPIRELI | All rights reserved. Use of this website signifies your agreement to the Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and use of cookies.