FINALIST
GALLERY

Ve finále INSPIRELI AWARDS
je 60 účastníku ze 29 zemí

Time Schedule

30. září
Finalists' live stream meeting
20. října 2021
Vyhlášení vítězů INSPIRELI AWARDS and INSPIRELI COMPETITION
Architecture students from all over the world present their projects in our competition gallery.

Finalisté architektura

Finalist
37
Architecture

Finding memories of cultural heritage in gem craft: past to Future

Dhanushka abeywickrama
SLIIT
Srí Lanka
Finalist
7
Architecture

Komunitné centrum Ružomberok

Lukáš Blana
FA STU
Slovensko
Finalist
14
Architecture

ENVIRONMENTAL AWARENESS CENTER AT HAPUTALE, SRI LANKA

Shikara Silva
University of Moratuwa (UoM), Faculty of Architecture, Department of Architecture, Moratuwa
Srí Lanka
Finalist
23
Architecture

Muruna: The Living City

Ahmed Noeman, Jace Marc
American University of Sharjah
Spojené arabské emiráty
Finalist
19
Architecture

Re-use the fallen Church

Alena Kokueva, Silviya Al Ubed
ЯГТУ
Rusko
Finalist
11
Architecture

Božská ženskost // Divine Feminity

Magdaléna Buzová, Johana Krejčí
FA VUT
Česká Republika
Finalist
18
Architecture

PROT/MAD_[VN+CL+NN]_XX.X: an urban-logistics experiment for the center of Madrid

ismael medina manzano
Escuela Técnica Superior de Arquitectura de Madrid
Španělsko
Finalist
20
Architecture

Essence of Esztramos Visitor Centre

Bence N. Krajnyák
Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Maďarsko
Finalist
17
Architecture

Tower Typologies

Benedict Chew, Yuka Foo
KU Leuven - International Master of Architecture - Campus Sint-Lucas Ghent
Belgie
Finalist
14
Architecture

BXL Oasis

Benedict Chew, Manar Maher, Toulin Alshawaf
KU Leuven - International Master of Architecture - Campus Sint-Lucas Ghent
Belgie
Finalist
5
Architecture

Proposed Eyeball Lecture Theater, Faculty of Architecture, University of Ilorin, Ilorin

Muhammad Habeeb ABDUL
University of Ilorin, Ilorin
Nigérie
Finalist
11
Architecture

C U B O X

benyamin jahanshahi, neda mirani
ayandegan tonekabon
Kanada
Finalist
31
Architecture

SPACE-TIME CONTINUUM : A 3 axes analysis of the landscape in conjunction with TIME

celine tarabay
USEK
Libanon
Finalist
16
Architecture

Black Monolith - Cabin in the woods

Patrycja Ziemienowicz
AAU - Aalborg University, Denmark
Dánsko
Finalist
16
Architecture

The IDEA MARKET - A CREATIVE TRADING HUB AT PORTFOUAD/EGYPT

AHMED SAMY
Department of Architecture of the Faculty of Engineering, Cairo University in Giza
Egypt
Finalist
16
Architecture

Self-Sustaining Orphanage

Fahad Ahmed
KU-TIMES
Pákistán
Finalist
17
Architecture

Information Center

Lenka Houserová
ČVUT FSV
Česká Republika
Finalist
12
Architecture

Polar station CZ*ECO NELSON

Eva Atcheson, Klarisa Kyselková, Kristýna Kučerová, Eva Drbalová, Venda Vašková, Peter Papcun, Pavlína Cejpová, Kristína Zátopková, Marcel Pérez, Natalie Laníková, Monika Hvězdová, Karolína Tichá, Tomáš Koudelka a Nina Olekšáková
FA VUT
Česká Republika
Finalist
15
Architecture

More Maiorum: un nuovo museo per la Grande Villa Adriana

Leonardo Riccobello
Politecnico di Milano, Polytechnic University of Milan, School of Design
Itálie
Finalist
17
Architecture

GREEN MODULAR

Oliwia Jagła
Silesian University of Technology, (Politechnika Śląska), Faculty of Architecture, Gliwice
Polsko
Finalist
38
Architecture

Unfinished: Architecture in transformation - Salak South community hub & masterplanning

MIN HUI LEE
Tsinghua University (THU), School of Architecture, Department of Architecture, Beijing
Malajsie
Finalist
13
Architecture

IN BETWEEN

Agnieszka Chudy, Jędrzej Słomiński
Sopocka Szkoła Wyższa
Polsko
Finalist
5
Architecture

HYPER-centre

Rahymberdi Gyzylow
Aşgabat şäherindäki Saparmyrat Türkmenbaşy adyndaky yöriteleşdirilen umumybilim berýän mekdep-internaty
Turkmenistán
Finalist
26
Architecture

Student complex by the Džbán reservoir

Sára Šnejdarová, Anna Karbanová
ČVUT FSV
Česká Republika
Finalist
22
Architecture

Bongotaj Memorial Museum Complex

Md. Shahadat Hossain
Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology
Bangladéš
Finalist
11
Architecture

Cultural Center

amr elshiref
Delta University for Sciences and technology
Egypt
Finalist
32
Architecture

In Between Mist and Moss: Horton Plains Awareness Center

Deelaka Bogahawatte
SLIIT
Srí Lanka
Finalist
3
Architecture

The Transient Construction Labour Community

Sharun Christo
Anna University - Tamil Nadu
Indie
Finalist
8
Architecture

Evocation

Harsana Siva
University of Pennsylvania
Spojené státy americké
Finalist
11
Architecture

School as a development stimulating environment. Architecture of alternative teaching methods based on the montessori pedagogy.

Ewa Bubik
Silesian University of Technology, (Politechnika Śląska), Faculty of Architecture, Gliwice
Polsko
Finalist
13
Architecture

mountain house

milad eshtiyaghi
Iran University of Science and Technology (IUST), Faculty of Architecture, Department of Architecture and Urban Planning, Tehran
Irán

Finalisté interiérový design

Finalist
5
Interior Design

Cycle

Mertcan Güngör
Balıkesir Üniversitesi
Turecko
Finalist
16
Interior Design

Minimalistic kindergarten in Brno

Valiantsina Osipava
FAST VUT
Česká Republika
Finalist
18
Interior Design

Consert Hall in the abandoned Church

Alena Kokueva, Silviya Al Ubed
ЯГТУ
Rusko
Finalist
16
Interior Design

Box World

Xinze Xinze Li
School of visual arts
Čína
Finalist
48
Interior Design

Whitechapel Handicraft Library

Pak Ling So
Coventry University
Hong Kong

Finalisté urbanismus

Finalist
9
Urban Design and Landscape

AGORA

Maha Aziz
The German University in Cairo
Egypt
Finalist
28
Urban Design and Landscape

ENCOMIUM TO FREEDOM : Roosevelt island , NYC

Gayathri Achuthankutty, Waleed Ashraf Hashem Muhammad Elshazly, Simone Bottazzi, Carol Anthony, Enes Sever
Politecnico di Milano, Polytechnic University of Milan, School of Design
Indie
Finalist
18
Urban Design and Landscape

THE OASIS | Roosevelt island , NYC

Sanchit Lal, Mohana Das, Yassin Nooradini, Shahzeb Rahman, Vida Pasandidehkho
Politecnico di Milano, Polytechnic University of Milan, School of Design
Indie
Finalist
39
Urban Design and Landscape

The other side: a mutual meeting point in the urban sphere

Celine Tarabay, Joelle Youssef, Elias Lahoud
USEK
Libanon
Finalist
9
Urban Design and Landscape

REFOREST UNION

ChaoChun Kung, David Lee, Pei-chi Tsai, Michael Lin
Bartlett School of Architecture, Faculty of the Built Environment, University College London, London
Tchaj-wan