2017 SUBMISSIONS GALLERY

Check out the latest projects of the up and coming generation.

There is 887 submissions from 1,038 participants from 86 countries!

Show by category

Show by country

Show by university

Sort by

Finalist

2
photos

Restaurant Crystal

Architecture

Růžena Mašková ČVUT FSV - CTU in Prague - Faculty of Civil Engineering Czech Republic

Finalist

22
photos

Sinharaja Exploratorium,wildlife research center, kudawa

Architecture

Tharusha randula SLIIT school of Architecture Sri Lanka

Finalist

70
photos

GroundScraper

Architecture

Wilson Tan Xern Ee Universiti Teknologi Malaysia Malaysia

Finalist

15
photos

The Entrance Building in Čihadla Park

Architecture

Hana Vočková ČVUT FSV - CTU in Prague - Faculty of Civil Engineering, Department of Architecture Czech Republic

Finalist

5
photos

Proposal for a craft processing unit for agro-food products in Moundou, Chad

Architecture

MADJIRE MOGOMBAYE Ariane Ecole Africaine des Métiers d'Architecture et d'Urbanisme (EAMAU) a Lomé (Togo) Chad

Finalist

12
photos

Orbis Headquarters

Architecture

Thaddeus Chu City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong

Finalist

7
photos

Post-Digital Timber Architecture

Architecture

Wong Long Hin Nichol The Chinese University of Hong Kong, School of Architecture, Hong Kong Hong Kong

Finalist

6
photos

Psychiatric Hospital in Laakso, helsinki

Architecture

Barbora Červeňová ČVUT FA - CTU Prague - Faculty of Architecture Slovakia

Finalist

6
photos

Porsche-Museum in Gmünd (Carinthia, Austria)

Architecture

Jürgen Pawlovsky Carinthia University of Applied Sciences, FH Kärnten Austria

Finalist

40
photos

The corridors of Mosul

Urban planning

Maria Abi Raad Holy spirit University of Kaslik Lebanon

Finalist

13
photos

Visual Arts Center

Architecture

Gamaleldin Tarakhan Benghazi University, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Architecture and Urban Planning, Benghazi Libya

Finalist

11
photos

School In The Marshes

Architecture

Saif Alrudainy University of Basra - Department of Architectural Engineering Iraq

Finalist

15
photos

Computational Fluid Dynamics in the Process of Generating Architectural Forms

Architecture

Ognjen Graovac University of Belgrade, Faculty of Architecture, Belgrade, Serbia Serbia

Finalist

7
photos

Unity

Architecture

Nicholas Andre Whitacre Universidad Nacional de Tucumán, Facultad de Arquitectura y Urbanismo, Tucumán Argentina

Finalist

22
photos

BIO PLATFORMS: technology of nature, and nature of technology

Architecture

Lea Pavlovic University of Belgrade, Faculty of Architecture, Belgrade, Serbia Serbia

Finalist

12
photos

lepšia Furča

Urban planning

Ladislav Balogh Technická univerzita v Košiciach Slovakia

Finalist

21
photos

Czech Embassy in Addis Abeba

Architecture

Tomas Rougier, Camila Ramayo Universidad Nacional de Moreno Argentina

Finalist

43
photos

Tyr, The Mosaic City

Urban planning

Catherine El Skaff Université Saint-Esprit de Kaslik, Department Of Architecture, Kaslik Lebanon